Branch Co. Coalition Against Domestic Violence 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results by MichianaTiming


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trista Connnin Coldwatr 63 30 3 21:40.6 21:40.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shelby Stanley Quincy 92 62 16 28:08.1 28:08.1
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Helen Guisinger Coldwater 67 72 15 27:52.3 27:52.3
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chloe Vickers Bronson 115 8 23 30:57.9 30:57.9
2 Maya Walinski Coldwater 94 8 30 35:07.5 35:07.5
3 Heidi – Gotr Katz Coldwater 71 8 43 42:29.7 42:29.7
4 Kylie – Gotr Sattler 87 9 45 42:50.9 42:50.9
5 Ilsa Gotr Katz Coldwater 72 8 53 49:19.5 49:19.5
6 Ava Barve Coldwater 4 5 55 49:25.3 49:25.3
7 Kate Kimble 102 9 57 49:50.0 49:50.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Haley Bean Quincy 107 14 4 22:37.7 22:37.7
2 Nora Schall 118 10 39 41:24.2 41:24.2
3 Lauren Smith Coldwater 97 10 47 43:14.3 43:14.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aleesha Williams 103 19 58 49:51.0 49:51.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lora Cook Athens 105 24 27 32:24.2 32:24.2
2 Adrienne Bunce Coldwater 59 25 32 36:34.0 36:34.0
3 Shannon Peet Coldwater 100 25 35 37:41.2 37:41.2
4 Allyson Callahan Coldwater 60 25 46 42:51.5 42:51.5
5 Shyanne Smith Coldwater 104 20 59 50:14.0 50:14.0
6 Miranda O’Neill 82 20 60 51:13.2 51:13.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Zabonick 108 32 9 25:16.7 25:16.7
2 Karen Bruce Coldwater 24 32 11 25:20.3 25:20.3
3 Marney Thompson 116 33 14 27:19.6 27:19.6
4 Lisa Vickers 114 32 22 30:57.0 30:57.0
5 Nina Wiley 96 34 26 31:51.3 31:51.3
6 Becky Clancy Coldwater 61 31 33 36:34.1 36:34.1
7 Cindy Schall 119 32 38 41:21.3 41:21.3
8 Kerri Parker 123 31 41 41:47.1 41:47.1
9 Carie Katz Coldwater 70 38 54 49:19.9 49:19.9
10 Michelle Barve Coldwater 15 31 56 49:25.7 49:25.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karime Masson 79 47 18 28:36.2 28:36.2
2 Sue Germann Coldwater 110 47 29 34:52.2 34:52.2
3 Rosaanna King Tekonsna 121 43 44 42:38.8 42:38.8
4 Rhonda Smith Coldwater 98 45 48 43:14.4 43:14.4
5 Chris Ransbottom Bronson 86 40 61 51:13.6 51:13.6
6 Penny George Coldwater 106 49 62 51:29.8 51:29.8
7 Judy Skoglund Burr 89 40 63 51:39.7 51:39.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bonnie Pilaczynski Quincy 84 53 17 28:27.0 28:27.0
2 Cynthia Anderson Coldwater 109 55 19 28:57.0 28:57.0
3 Lisa Lopez Coldwater 78 56 24 31:11.1 31:11.1
4 Cindy Fickle Quincy 66 56 31 35:30.3 35:30.3
5 Cheryl Bassage Quincy 18 51 37 41:02.4 41:02.4
6 Rita Klavinski Coldwater 74 53 52 48:31.9 48:31.9
7 Gidi Sue Lamonte Coldwater 76 50 64 51:40.0 51:40.0
8 Cindy Smith 90 50 65 51:52.8 51:52.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Vainner Tekonsha 93 61 28 32:59.9 32:59.9
2 Laura Kopacz Coldwater 75 63 36 38:42.8 38:42.8
3 Judy Cumming Coldwater 64 67 49 44:31.8 44:31.8
4 Rosemary Rail Coldwater 85 61 51 48:31.6 48:31.6
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lawrence Bruce Coldwater 58 32 10 25:20.0 25:20.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Bates Jr. Coldwater 101 41 1 15:37.2 15:37.2
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Acie Stanfill Coldwater 91 71 5 24:12.0 24:12.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sidney Katz Coldwater 73 10 50 48:30.1 48:30.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Strang Coldwater 120 29 12 25:35.3 25:35.3
2 Spencer Reese Coldwater 99 20 34 37:40.5 37:40.5
3 Robea Henley Quincy 111 24 40 41:47.1 41:47.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cory Parker 122 32 42 41:47.8 41:47.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Eldridge Coldwater 65 45 8 24:26.4 24:26.4
2 David Karney Quincy 69 47 20 29:33.9 29:33.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Stevens Coldwater 113 51 7 24:21.6 24:21.6
2 David Miller 80 53 13 27:04.6 27:04.6
3 Jinks Clary Coldwater 62 56 21 29:40.3 29:40.3
4 Joe Lopez Coldwater 77 56 25 31:35.8 31:35.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Washburn Tekonsha 95 60 2 21:18.5 21:18.5
2 Bruce Blanchard Coldwater 117 62 6 24:16.8 24:16.8